DO YOUR JOB!
[…] - NH RSA 659:30, Affidavit Statute defines the proper execution of an affidavit when required by state election statutes.
- NH RSA 5:1 II, Oath of Office.
- NH RSA 666:3 Official Misconduct.
- NH RSA 666:2 Official Malfeasance.
- NH RSA 42:1, Oath of Office, removal from office.
- Applicable Federal Constitutional and Statutory Provisions
- The Fourteenth Amendment to the U.S. Const. prohibits all of the states from establishing or enforcing any of its laws in an un-equal manner.
- Under U.S. Code 52 U.S.C. § 10101- (a)(2)(A), state election law officials are prohibited from establishing or enforcing, “any standard, practice, or procedure different from the standards, practices, or procedures applied under such laws, to other individuals within the same county, parish, or similar political subdivision… “Under the color of state law.”
- Under U.S. Code 18 U.S.C. § 242, it is a federal felony to deprive a citizen of the United States their civil rights under the color of state law.