New Hampshire Attorney General Rewrites Voting Law (Again) to Help Elect Democrats (Again)
[…] A person has the right to change domicile at any time, however a mere intention to change domicile in the future does not, of itself, terminate an established domicile before the person actually moves.
I-a. A student of any institution of learning may lawfully claim domicile for voting purposes in the New Hampshire town or city in which he or she lives while attending such institution of learning if such student’s claim of domicile otherwise meets the requirements of RSA 654:1, I.

So … domicile is “that one place where a person, more than any other place, has established a physical presence and manifests an intent to maintain a single continuous presence for domestic, social, and civil purposes relating to participating in domestic self-government.” In other words, in order to be domiciled in New Hampshire, you must have made New Hampshire your permanent home.