OPINION: NH Family Court Corruption, Ignorance of the Law
[…] Only Criminal Courts can have a Preponderance of Evidence. https://www.youtube.com/live/yT0oP8faRro?si=NJwXc5thH4xD0Mb_ The Chairman of the House Judiciary recently stated on 3/12/25 “Preponderance of Evidence can only come from a legal proceeding and not through civil litigation”.

Justia › U.S. Law › U.S. Codes and Statutes › New Hampshire Revised Statutes › 2024 New Hampshire Revised Statutes › Title LI – Courts › Chapter 490-D – Judicial Branch Family Division 2024 New Hampshire Revised Statutes Title LI – Courts Chapter 490-D – Judicial Branch Family Division NH RSA 490-D;1 which states in part “the assignment of all family matters of a single family to one family division justice or marital master.” The current custodial arrangement violates natural rights, both Federal and State Constitution fundamental liberties, a compelling state interest, without the strict scrutiny standard or proof of unfitness established through guaranteed due process and equal protections.