Griffith bounced. All the others showed as delivered, including Ms. Kellner.
After inquiring as to the outcome of the September BoT discussion and being told it was not discussed, Ms. Kellner informed me that the topic was to be taken up in the October 2022 BoT meeting. And it was. There were five concerned citizens, including myself, who testified at that meeting. The BoT chose to discuss the topic in a non-public session. I wonder why that would be needed.
Despite numerous requests to explain, per NH RSA 91-A:3, why the discussion was non-public, no lawful reply was received from Ms. Kellner. Paragraph 91-A:3 II (c) was cited as the reason for a non-public session. It states: “Matters which, if discussed in public, would likely affect adversely the reputation of any person, other than a member of the public body itself, unless such person requests an open meeting.” That is an admission that one or more people acted inappropriately.
Further, Ms.