Mary's Moral Militia, Part 5: Mike Lindell's Cellphone - Granite Grok
[…] No, but the massive efforts made to tell us that the 2020 election was hunky-dory leads me to believe that the last thing Attorney General Merrick Garland intends to do is to charge Company D with, um, defrauding voters.

Personally, I would arrest Merrick Garland, or lower-hanging fruit if necessary, for obstruction of justice.  I would also arrest any FBI person involved in this scheme (if such a scheme there be) for misprision. No, that word does not mean they’ve missed out on prison, though surely they have. The crime of misprision (rhymes with vision) is codified at 18 USC 4 as follows:

“Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”

Ding!

 

>