Scared Shurtleff Tees Us Up Tomorrow

by Susan Olsen

Retired Deputy Dawg Shurtleff gets to stand up on his hind legs tomorrow and introduce a bill (HB135) to begin disarming law-abiding folk, a bill from which he remains exempt.  The Democrats outnumber Republican 11-9 on the House Criminal Justice committee so for good measure, here is the whole group.

Call them at home, email them directly or email the committee at:
Lastname Firstname City/Town Pty Home Phone Email Address
Berube Roger Somersworth D 692-5653
Boisvert Ronald Manchester D 669-0951
Burridge Delmar Keene D 352-5363
Cushing Robert Hampton D 926-2737
Ginsburg Philip Durham D 868-2312
Grady Brenda Merrimack D 424-4589
Harriott-Gathright Linda Nashua D 880-4537
Hirsch Geoffrey Bradford D 938-2833
O’Hearne Andrew Claremont D 558-1038
Pantelakos Laura Portsmouth D 652-9009
Robertson Timothy Keene D 352-7006
Charron Gene Chester R 887-2172
Fesh Robert Derry R 434-1550
Fields Dennis Sanbornton R 528-6224
Gagne Larry Manchester R 625-9692
Parsons Robbie Milton R 436-2148
Tasker Kyle Nottingham R 724-4716
Vaillancourt Steve Manchester R 627-9047
Villeneuve Moe Bedford R 472-6928
Warden Mark Manchester R 391-2888

Separared at birth?

Leave a Comment

  • nhsteve

    Seperated at Birth. Ah. You’re killing me. That’s awesome.

  • CopKnowsBest

    Can we get Deputy Dog,s home phone # and his cell phone just to thank him of course for his consideration for his fellow citizens personal safety?

    • Susan

      Will post shortly!

    • Susan

      From the General Court website:
      11 Vinton Dr
      Penacook, NH 03303-1583

Previous post:

Next post: